Menù

Argan Oil

The Argan oil is obtained from the Argania Spinosa. These is a tree that can reaches 10 meters tall and has spiny branches. The tree is used by local population for different purpose foremost the production of Argan oil. Besides the production of this precious oil, the tree can be used to produce firewood or as food for animals.

There are two types of Argan oil: oil for cooking and oil for cosmetic. Argan oil for cooking is darker than the oils used for cosmetics purpose.

Argan oil for cosmetics has also defined an elixir of eternal youth thanks to its remarkable properties and benefits. It contains more than 80% of unsaturated fatty acids such as linoleic acid, linolenic acid and oleic. It is also rich in tocopherols (vitamin E) and of proteins.

The argan oil due to its composition is useful as a rich and complete muscle relaxant and also has a beneficial effect in rheumatic disorders and cardiovascular diseases, improving brain function and connective tissues. Moreover, moisturizes, nourishes and protects the body also performing anti-aging action!

Lascia un commento